24th Annual Cucalorus Festival Schedule

  • Wednesday Nov 7
  • Thursday Nov 8
  • Friday Nov 9
  • Saturday Nov 10
  • Sunday Nov 11
9 AM 10AM 11AM 12PM 1PM 2PM 3PM 4PM 5PM 6PM 7PM 8PM 9PM 10PM 11PM 12AM 1AM
Brooklyn Arts Center
Thalian Main
Station Main
Brooklyn Arts Center
Thalian Main
Station Main
Agave
7:30 PM
Dance-a-lorus
7:00 PM
Superchunk
8:30 PM
9 AM 10AM 11AM 12PM 1PM 2PM 3PM 4PM 5PM 6PM 7PM 8PM 9PM 10PM 11PM 12AM 1AM
Thalian Main
Thalian Black
Jengo's Playhouse
Station Main
Connect Theatre
FinTech Breakout
GigTech Breakout
Startup Breakout
Community Brew Breakout
V/S/W Lounge
TheatreNOW
20 North Front Street
Thalian Main
Thalian Black
Jengo's Playhouse
Station Main
Connect Theatre
FinTech Breakout
GigTech Breakout
Startup Breakout
Community Brew Breakout
V/S/W Lounge
TheatreNOW
20 North Front Street
Hominy Shorts
6:30 PM
Kohlrabi Shorts
10:00 PM
Paw Paw Shorts
7:45 PM
Rambutan Shorts
1:15 PM
Kumquat Shorts
10:15 AM
Miss Arizona
7:15 PM
Verses:Versus
10:45 PM
Academania
7:00 PM
8 Slices
10:00 AM
El Angel
10:15 PM
Mapplethorpe
7:30 PM
Lez Bomb
10:00 PM
Buckjumping
7:00 PM
You & Me
4:15 PM
Pink
1:30 PM
Warrior Women
4:30 PM
In Reality
7:00 PM
9 AM 10AM 11AM 12PM 1PM 2PM 3PM 4PM 5PM 6PM 7PM 8PM 9PM 10PM 11PM 12AM 1AM
Thalian Main
Thalian Black
Jengo's Playhouse
Station Main
Connect Theatre
FinTech Breakout
GigTech Breakout
Startup Breakout
Community Brew Breakout
V/S/W Lounge
City Hall
Beckwith Recital Hall
Dead Crow Comedy Room
20 North Front Street
Edward Teach Brewery
Thalian Main
Thalian Black
Jengo's Playhouse
Station Main
Connect Theatre
FinTech Breakout
GigTech Breakout
Startup Breakout
Community Brew Breakout
V/S/W Lounge
City Hall
Beckwith Recital Hall
Dead Crow Comedy Room
20 North Front Street
Edward Teach Brewery
Sleep Piece
2:00 PM
Cherimoya Shorts
10:15 PM
Salak Shorts
10:15 AM
Salsify Shorts
4:15 PM
Ike Once More
7:00 PM
Burning
3:45 PM
Saltbox (WiP)
2:00 PM
Lords of Chaos
10:00 PM
Abigail Falls
10:00 AM
Brewmaster
7:00 PM
8 Slices
7:45 PM
Lez Bomb
1:00 PM
In Reality
4:00 PM
9 AM 10AM 11AM 12PM 1PM 2PM 3PM 4PM 5PM 6PM 7PM 8PM 9PM 10PM 11PM 12AM 1AM
Thalian Main
Thalian Black
Jengo's Playhouse
Station Main
Connect Theatre
Startup Breakout
V/S/W Lounge
City Hall
Beckwith Recital Hall
Dead Crow Comedy Room
Thalian Main
Thalian Black
Jengo's Playhouse
Station Main
Connect Theatre
Startup Breakout
V/S/W Lounge
City Hall
Beckwith Recital Hall
Dead Crow Comedy Room
Gravity Hero
10:30 AM
Ingrid
4:30 PM
United Skates
10:00 PM
Knife + Heart
10:15 PM
Transmilitary
1:00 PM
Poor Jane
1:30 PM
Meme
1:30 PM
Sleep Piece
5:00 PM
Ike Once More
7:00 PM
Sapodilla Shorts
10:30 PM
Kohlrabi Shorts
4:00 PM
Salsify Shorts
1:00 PM
Rambutan Shorts
7:15 PM
Abigail Falls
4:00 PM
Pink
4:00 PM
Agave
4:15 PM
9 AM 10AM 11AM 12PM 1PM 2PM 3PM 4PM 5PM 6PM 7PM 8PM 9PM 10PM 11PM 12AM 1AM
Thalian Main
Thalian Black
Jengo's Playhouse
Cameron Art Museum
Station Main
Connect Theatre
Kenan Auditorium
Hell's Kitchen
Thalian Main
Thalian Black
Jengo's Playhouse
Cameron Art Museum
Station Main
Connect Theatre
Kenan Auditorium
Hell's Kitchen
Buzz Repeat
10:00 PM
Farmsteaders
4:00 PM
10x10 Challenge
4:30 PM
Salak Shorts
4:15 PM
Paw Paw Shorts
10:15 AM
Kumquat Shorts
7:00 PM
Miss Arizona
1:15 PM
Burning
10:00 AM
Mapplethorpe
6:30 PM
You & Me
1:00 PM
Poor Jane
1:30 PM
Meme
7:00 PM